Partner ANoiva

Bride’s Retreat
(PROGRAM)

Greatings Faithful and Heretic!
Events that are not listed (open to the public) are part of the closed schedule for the residents, collaborators, and members of the Church.
The program events will take place at our headquarters in Rocinha and are free of charge.
Mesopotamia street, n. 13, on the top floor.

 

_ First Week

April 13 (Sat)
Check-in: Displacement and installation of residents

April 14 (Sun)
16h (open to the public) Tea Afternoon + Campaign “Chá de cozinha”  (event for donation of kitchen utensils to the residents)
Open Speech with The Bride

April 15 (Mon)
7h30 concentration First shipment [perimeter] with Ducha
(subject to change of date due to weather conditions)
18h-20h (open to the public) Open talk with Aleta Valente and Emílio Domingos

April 16 (Tues)
10h Visit to the Cildo Meireles studio
15h-17h Follow-up with Franz Manata and Saulo Laudares, Clarissa Diniz and The Bride

April 17 (Wed)
16h-20h (open to the public) “Open Talk” with Bruno Balthazar, Carlos Roberto Araújo, Henrique Vieira and Paulo Paes

April 18 (Thu)
13h (open to the public) Afternoon on the roof with Ronald Duarte
18h-20h (open to the public) “Tela Crente”  – “AQ das Bixas”
+ chat with Rodrigo D’Alcântara, Rafael Bqueer and Felipe Ferreira de Almeida (director of photography)

April 19 (Fri)
18h30 – 20h30 (open to the public) Reading wheel with Ana Luiza Fonseca and Joji Cozzolino

 

_ Second Week

April 20 (Sat)
15h-18h (open to the public) Visit to the Nami Museum with Panmela Castro

April 21 (Sun)
13h (open to the public with prior confirmation) Easter lunch made by “Cozinha Transada”

April 22 (Mon)
7h30 concentration (open to the public) Second expedition [Monte] with Ducha
(subject to change of date due to weather conditions)
16h (open to the public) Afternoon on the “roof” with Vivian Caccuri

April 23 (Tues)
10h Follow-up with Franz Manata and Saulo Laudares and The Bride
19-21h (open to the public) Open talk with Marcio Botner and Marcia Fortes

April 24 (Wed)
18h-20h (open to the public) Open speech with Agrippina R. Manhattan, Frozen 2000 and Ulisses Carrilho

 April 25 (Thu)
16h (open to the public) Afternoon on the roof with Laura Lima

April 26 (Fri)
18h30 – 20h30 (open to the public) Reading wheel with Ana Luiza Fonseca and Joji Cozzolino

 

_ Third Week

April 27 (Sat)
18h (open to the public) ” Tela Crente ” + chat with Virgínia Medeiros

April 28 (Sun)
16h (open to the public) Conversation with “Slam das Minas”
19h (open to the public) Cultural Wheel of Rocinha with presentation of the “Slam das Minas” (Letícia Brito, Carol Dall Farra, Gênesis, Lewa d’Oxum and Débora Ambrósia)

April 29 (Mon)
15h-17h Follow-up with selected with Franz Manata and Saulo Laudares, Clarissa Diniz and The Bride

April 30 (Tues)
7h30 concentration (open to the public) Third expedition [Gavea Tourist Hotel] with Ducha
(subject to change of date due to weather conditions)

May 03 (Fri)
18:30 – 20:30 (open to the public) Reading wheel with Ana Luiza Fonseca e Joji Cozzolino

 

_ Fourth Week

May 5 – 10
Assembly of final exhibition

May 11
Opening of the exhibition